Apto Praia Grande
Apto Praia Grande apartment is located only a 10-minute walk from the Ocian Neighborhood Craft Fair and 4.6 km from the Aviation Field.
The Aviation Beach is 3.7 km away, while the Ocian City is just around the corner from this apartment. Guests will find the Yemanja statue just 550 metres from the apartment.
At this property, a bidet and a separate toilet have been provided to enhance your comfort. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts hair dryers and bath sheets.
Guests staying at Apto Praia Grande apartment can make use of the self-catering amenities available, including coffee and tea making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware. Apto Praia Grande apartment is in the vicinity of Ponto de Parada Turistica Ocian bus stop.
- Local attractions
- Praia de Vila Mirim523 km
- Cidade Ocian339 km
- Centro Espirita Allan Kardec1483 km
- Mini Mercado Primos1270 km
- Assai Atacadista1705 km
- Neptune statue566 km
- Assembleia de Deus1059 km
- Airports
- Congonhas74 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apto Praia Grande apartment?
Guests of Apto Praia Grande apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Feira de Artesanato do Bairro Ocian Handicraft Fair, placed about 10 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Praia da Aviacao (3.7 km) as well as Aviation field (4.6 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Apto Praia Grande apartment?
A stay at Apto Praia Grande apartment begins at $52. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apto Praia Grande apartment?
Guests of Apto Praia Grande apartment can check in from 11:30, and check out until 09:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
Guests staying at this apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Padaria Canavieira, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Papo Cheio is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating.